Date
Sat 8 Aug 15
Tue 11 Aug 15
Sat 15 Aug 15
Tue 18 Aug 15
Sat 22 Aug 15
Sat 29 Aug 15
Mon 31 Aug 15
Sat 5 Sep 15
Sat 12 Sep 15
Tue 15 Sep 15
Sat 19 Sep 15
Tue 22 Sep 15
Sat 26 Sep 15
Sat 3 Oct 15
Tue 6 Oct 15
Sat 10 Oct 15
Tue 13 Oct 15
Sat 17 Oct 15
Sat 24 Oct 15
Sat 31 Oct 15
Sat 7 Nov 15
Tue 10 Nov 15
Sat 14 Nov 15
Sat 21 Nov 15
Sat 28 Nov 15
Sat 5 Dec 15
Sat 12 Dec 15
Sat 19 Dec 15
Sat 26 Dec 15
Mon 28 Dec 15
Sat 2 Jan 16
Sat 9 Jan 16
Sat 16 Jan 16
Sat 23 Jan 16
Sat 30 Jan 16
Sat 6 Feb 16
Sat 13 Feb 16
Sat 20 Feb 16
Tue 23 Feb 16
Sat 27 Feb 16
Sat 5 Mar 16
Sat 12 Mar 16
Sat 19 Mar 16
Sat 26 Mar 16
Mon 28 Mar 16
Sat 2 Apr 16
Sat 9 Apr 16
Sat 16 Apr 16
Sat 23 Apr 16
Sat 30 Apr 16
Opposition
Chester
LINCOLN CITY
TRANMERE ROVERS
Bromley
SOUTHPORT
Welling United
ALDERSHOT TOWN
Kidderminster Harriers
BARROW
Dover Athletic
Altrincham
WOKING
GUISELEY
Eastleigh
Cheltenham Town
GRIMSBY TOWN
DOVER ATHLETIC
Lincoln City
The Emirates FA Cup 4th Q Round
MACCLESFIELD TOWN

Woking
FC Halifax Town
KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS
TORQUAY UNITED
Tranmere Rovers
FA Trophy 1st Round
WREXHAM
Boreham Wood
WELLING UNITED
BOREHAM WOOD
Torquay United

Forest Green Rovers
CHESTER
GATESHEAD
Southport
Barrow
FC HALIFAX TOWN
Guiseley
EASTLEIGH
Grimsby Town
CHELTENHAM TOWN
BROMLEY
Aldershot Town
Macclesfield Town
FOREST GREEN ROVERS
Gateshead
Wrexham
ALTRINCHAM
Venue
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away
TBC
Home

Away
Away
Home
Home
Away
TBC
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away

Away
Home
Home
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Away
Home
Away
Away
Home
Result


















































Attendance



















































THE FRIENDLIES

Friday 10 July, 7.45pm
LEYTON ORIENT (Home)
Saturday 11 July, 3pm
Long Melford (Away)
Monday 13 July, 7.45pm
MILLWALL XI (Home)
Friday 17 July, 7.45pm
SOUTHEND UNITED (Home)
Tuesday 21 July, 7.45pm
READING XI (Home)
Friday 24 July, 7.45pm
Bury Town (Away)
Saturday 25 July, 3pm
Lowestoft Town (Away)
Tuesday 28 July, 7.45pm
DAGENHAM&REDBRIDGE (Home)
Saturday 1 August, 3pm
Ebbsfleet United (Away)

Braintree Town XI's will also visit:
Saturday 18 July, 3pm
Stanway Rovers (Away)
Monday 20 July, 7.45pm
Heybridge Swifts (Away)

HOW WE FINISHED